2019

DanceSport WA State Team

Below are the couples who will be travelling to Australian DanceSport Championship in December.

Congratulations to all Couples from the WA Board!

Adult Latin                               Gavin Smith & Brooke Fanto
Adult New Vogue                    Cameron Rennie & Rochelle Murdoch
Adult Standard                        Cameron Rennie & Rochelle Murdoch

Junior Latin                             Daniel Potter & Grace Ivory
Junior New Vogue                  James Bardill & Isabella Wong
Junior Standard                      Daniel Potter & Grace Ivory

Juvenile Latin                          Ares Yin & Grace Dowley
Juvenile New Vogue               Ares Yin & Grace Dowley
Juvenile Standard                   Ares Yin & Grace Dowley

Under 21 Latin                        Lucien Maart & Sabrina Serra
Under 21 New Vogue             Lucien Maart & Sabrina Serra
Under 21 Standard                 Lucien Maart & Sabrina Serra

Masters Latin                          Chris Boon & Melissa Lejman
Masters New Vogue               Ken Turner & Simone Turner
Masters Standard                   Brian Taylor & Katrina Lloyd (Not competing in Melbourne)
Next highest Ranked              Peter Hegarty & Rona Gartner (TIE second place)
                                                Brad Smith & Ineke Smith (TIE second place & not competing in Melbourne)

DanceSport WA 2020 Calendar of Events

DSWA September Newsletter

Injury Matters Dare to Dance Video

DanceSport WA State Rankings Update!

DanceSport set to wow the City of Mandurah in March 2020

Learn to Dance at a RTF

RTF = Registered Teaching Facility
View 2019 Current Registered RTF's

Learn to Dance - Current Registered Teaching Facilities - Class Times

Metropolitan Perth WA

2018 RTF's  Registered Teaching Facilities  are accredited with Dancesport Australia. To view their Classes please visit each studio's website link below.

WA Local Music-Dance-Fashion-Theatre Magazine

Official DSWA Website LInk

Go to top